Tender for Tissue roll Paper, Qty: 20 Pkt, (BOQ Item #24)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tissue roll Paper, Qty: 20 Pkt, (BOQ Item #24) in Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7917952 | Ref ID: 147250897).

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from harpic, Diethyl Phenyl Acetamide 50% (DEPA 50%) - Defence category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar harpic, Diethyl Phenyl Acetamide 50% (DEPA 50%) - Defence Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Tissue roll Paper, Qty: 20 Pkt, (BOQ Item #24)

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147250897

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7917952

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Tissue roll Paper
BOQ Title: harpic, Diethyl Phenyl Acetamide 50% (DEPA 50%) - Defence
BOQ Title: harpic, Diethyl Phenyl Acetamide 50% (DEPA 50%) - Defence
Item Title: Tissue roll Paper
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Pkt
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 14-08-2026 11:58 AM
End Date: 25-08-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: harpic

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections