Tender for Tissue Roll, As per the Standard Specification, Qty: 10 R...

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tissue Roll, As per the Standard Specification, Qty: 10 Rolls, (BOQ Item #17) in Deoghar, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6062243 | Ref ID: 116327339).

The tender is published on 18 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consumables for DILS, Sterile Hypodermic Syringe (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consumables for DILS, Sterile Hypodermic Syringe (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Tissue Roll, As per the Standard Specification, Qty: 10 Rolls, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 18 Mar 2025

Deadline: 07 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116327339

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6062243

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per the Standard Specification
BOQ Title: Consumables for DILS, Sterile Hypodermic Syringe (V3)
BOQ Title: Consumables for DILS, Sterile Hypodermic Syringe (V3)
Item Title: Tissue Roll
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Rolls
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 17-03-2025 5:50 PM
End Date: 07-04-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Consumables for DILS
GeMARPTS Searched: Consumables for Nephelometer Analyzer, Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucket for Bio - Medical Waste Collection, Consumables for Electrolyte Analyzer, Consumables for Digital Duplicators, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridge...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections