Tender for Tissue Paper as per sample, Qty: 5 Pkt, (BOQ Item #101)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tissue Paper as per sample, Qty: 5 Pkt, (BOQ Item #101) in Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7147589 | Ref ID: 135158693). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 05 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stationary, Stationary Cells and Batteries, Lead Acid Type (with Tubular Positive Plates) as per IS 1651 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stationary, Stationary Cells and Batteries, Lead Acid Type (with Tubular Positive Plates) as per IS 1651 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Tissue Paper as per sample, Qty: 5 Pkt, (BOQ Item #101)

Posting Date: 05 Feb 2026

Deadline: 16 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135158693

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7147589

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Tissue Paper as per sample
BOQ Title: Stationary, Stationary Cells and Batteries, Lead Acid Type (with Tubular Positive Plates) as per IS 1651
Item Title: Tissue Paper as per sample
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pkt
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 05-02-2026 4:00 PM
End Date: 16-02-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 50000
BOQ Title: STATIONARY
GeMARPTS Searched: Transparent Tape (V2), Permeable Nonwoven Surgical Adhesive Tape Conforming to IS 16948, Measuring Tape, Pressure Sensitive Adhesive Tapes with Plastic Base (V3) Conforming to IS 13262, General Purpose Ball Valves (V2), Shade Nets for Agriculture and Horticulture as per IS 16008 (Part 1) (Made from ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections