Tender for Tissue paper roll, Qty: 100 Numbers, (BOQ Item #14)

The GOVERNMENT E-MARKETPLACE (GEM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tissue paper roll, Qty: 100 Numbers, (BOQ Item #14) in Imphal West, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7340463 | Ref ID: 137630640).

The tender is published on 12 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bazar Article, Domestic Wiper/Wiper Mopper (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bazar Article, Domestic Wiper/Wiper Mopper (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Tissue paper roll, Qty: 100 Numbers, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 12 Mar 2026

Deadline: 26 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137630640

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7340463

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Pack of 100 nos
BOQ Title: Bazar Article, Domestic Wiper/Wiper Mopper (V3)
Item Title: Tissue paper roll
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 11-03-2026 4:46 PM
End Date: 26-03-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: BAZAR ARTICLE
GeMARPTS Searched: Mugdar, Wrought Aluminium Utensils (V2) as per IS 1660, Glass Tableware (V2) Conforming to IS 1961 Searched String: Toilet brush for cleaning Toilet Brush (V3), Toilet Brush (V2), Single Disc Scrubber, Brush for Road Sweeper Machine, Portable Toilet, Antistatic Brush (V2), Foot Operated Pedal Bin or...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections