Tender for Tissue Paper, Qty: 5 PACK, (BOQ Item #32)

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tissue Paper, Qty: 5 PACK, (BOQ Item #32) in Firozpur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7631619 | Ref ID: 142818141).

The tender is published on 06 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sundries Lab Reagents, Bilirubin Multipurpose or General Test Tubes as per IS 2618 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sundries Lab Reagents, Bilirubin Multipurpose or General Test Tubes as per IS 2618 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Tissue Paper, Qty: 5 PACK, (BOQ Item #32)

Posting Date: 06 Jun 2026

Deadline: 27 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142818141

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7631619

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PAPER
BOQ Title: Sundries Lab Reagents, Bilirubin Multipurpose or General Test Tubes as per IS 2618
Item Title: Tissue Paper
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: PACK
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 06-06-2026 1:40 PM
End Date: 27-06-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: SUNDRIES LAB REAGENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Clevenger Apparatus I, All in One PC (V2), Coupling-I (BHEL), Polyol (Grade I) (ONGC), Life Detector Type - I, Badge Holders - I Card, Grease Graphite - I as per IS 508, Protective Eye Goggles (MHA), Rapid Response Mobile Diagnostic Laboratory (I - Lab), Liquid Flow Improver (LFI) - Type I (Petroleu...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections