Tender for Tissue Paper, Qty: 24 Each, (BOQ Item #21)

The AAI CARGO LOGISTICS AND ALLIED SERVICES COMPANY LIMITED (AAICLAS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tissue Paper, Qty: 24 Each, (BOQ Item #21) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6740067 | Ref ID: 127325226).

The tender is published on 30 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Cleaning and Housekeeping Materials, Antimicrobial Hand Wash (V2) Sweeping Broom (V4) Toilet Brush (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Cleaning and Housekeeping Materials, Antimicrobial Hand Wash (V2) Sweeping Broom (V4) Toilet Brush (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Tissue Paper, Qty: 24 Each, (BOQ Item #21)

Posting Date: 30 Sep 2025

Deadline: 31 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127325226

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6740067

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of Tissue Paper (As Per Sample)
BOQ Title: Supply of Cleaning and Housekeeping Materials, Antimicrobial Hand Wash (V2) Sweeping Broom (V4) Toilet Brush (V2)
Item Title: Tissue Paper
Item Quantity: 24
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 30-09-2025 2:25 PM
End Date: 31-10-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply of Cleaning and Housekeeping Materials
GeMARPTS Searched: Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Axle Oil as per IS 1628 Searched String: Supply of Room freshner (As Per Sample) Clean Room Light Fixture as per IS 3646, Morpholine (V3) for Bulk Supply as per IS 12084, Air Freshener Liquid (V2), Vault (Strong Room) Door as per IS 11188, Towel Hand Cott...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections