Tender for Tissue Paper, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #58)

The PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT (PHED), GOVT OF CHHATTISGARH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tissue Paper, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #58) in Janjgir-champa, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7809884 | Ref ID: 145570190). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 8000.

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from laboratory items, Plastic Wash Bottle category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar laboratory items, Plastic Wash Bottle Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Tissue Paper, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #58)

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026

Deadline: 04 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145570190

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7809884

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 8000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Tissue Paper
BOQ Title: laboratory items, Plastic Wash Bottle
Item Title: Tissue Paper
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 117
Start Date: 20-07-2026 3:47 PM
End Date: 04-08-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 8000
BOQ Title: laboratory items
GeMARPTS Searched: Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP, Laboratory Incubators, Divyangjan-Curios, Souvenirs And Gift Items, Tactical Crime Scene Latent Print Kit, Laboratory Condenser, Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer, Laboratory Stirrer, Laboratory Press, Laboratory Graduated Cylinders as per IS 878, Fing...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections