Tender for Tissue paper boxes, Qty: 20 Pack of 6, (BOQ Item #22)

The REGIONAL INSTITUTE OF PARAMEDICAL AND NURSING SCIENCES (RIPANS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tissue paper boxes, Qty: 20 Pack of 6, (BOQ Item #22) in Aizawl, Mizoram, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7464938 | Ref ID: 139948667).

The tender is published on 22 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laboratory Articles for Physiotherapy Dept, Elastic Surgical Adhesive Tapes (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Mizoram.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laboratory Articles for Physiotherapy Dept, Elastic Surgical Adhesive Tapes (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Mizoram.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Mizoram

Summary: Tissue paper boxes, Qty: 20 Pack of 6, (BOQ Item #22)

Posting Date: 22 Apr 2026

Deadline: 13 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139948667

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7464938

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Tissue paper boxes
BOQ Title: Laboratory Articles for Physiotherapy Dept, Elastic Surgical Adhesive Tapes (V2)
Item Title: Tissue paper boxes
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Pack of 6
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 22-04-2026 1:10 PM
End Date: 13-05-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Laboratory Articles for Physiotherapy Dept
GeMARPTS Searched: Nylon Tape, Permeable Nonwoven Surgical Adhesive Tape Conforming to IS 16948, Glass Mica Tape-IS :7809, Elastic Surgical Adhesive Tapes (V2), Polymide Tapes, Cyanoacrylate Adhesive, Threadlocking Adhesive, Denture Adhesive, Tape Cartridge / Tape Media, Pressure Sensitive Adhesive Tapes with Plastic ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections