Tender for Tissue Forceps Assorted, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #27)

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tissue Forceps Assorted, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #27) in East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7680853 | Ref ID: 143615487).

The tender is published on 19 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hospital Eq Uipment, Finger Splint Medical Oxygen Gas Cylinders - Steel (Normalized) (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hospital Eq Uipment, Finger Splint Medical Oxygen Gas Cylinders - Steel (Normalized) (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Tissue Forceps Assorted, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #27)

Posting Date: 19 Jun 2026

Deadline: 09 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143615487

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7680853

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER SPEC
BOQ Title: Hospital Eq Uipment, Finger Splint Medical Oxygen Gas Cylinders - Steel (Normalized) (V2)
Item Title: Tissue Forceps Assorted
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 18-06-2026 4:53 PM
End Date: 09-07-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: HOSPITAL EQ UIPMENT
GeMARPTS Searched: Dressing Trolley, Instrument Trolley for Hospitals (V2), Dressing Table, Foam Dressing, Platform Trolley (V2), Hydrocolloid Dressing, Bucket Mop Wringer Trolley, CPU Trolley, Platform Trolley (V3), Platform Trolley Searched String: FORCEPS ARTERY (SPENCER WELLS LONG) Artery Forceps - Robert's Patter...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections