Tender for Tissue Embedding Cassettes WHITE Plastic, Qty: 25000 PCS,...

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tissue Embedding Cassettes WHITE Plastic, Qty: 25000 PCS, (BOQ Item #2) in Deoghar, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6930612 | Ref ID: 130863758). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 37000.

The tender is published on 26 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Various Consumable Items, Manual Single Channel Air Displacement Pipetters Or Micropipette (V2) Single Use Medical Examination... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Various Consumable Items, Manual Single Channel Air Displacement Pipetters Or Micropipette (V2) Single Use Medical Examination... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Tissue Embedding Cassettes WHITE Plastic, Qty: 25000 PCS, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 26 Nov 2025

Deadline: 16 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130863758

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6930612

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 37000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per the specification
BOQ Title: Various Consumable Items, Manual Single Channel Air Displacement Pipetters Or Micropipette (V2) Single Use Medical Examination...
Item Title: Tissue Embedding Cassettes WHITE Plastic
Item Quantity: 25000
Unit of Measure: PCS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 25-11-2025 3:37 PM
End Date: 16-12-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 37000
BOQ Title: Various Consumable Items
GeMARPTS Searched: KITCHEN STORAGE RACKS (various type), Curios, Souvenirs and Gift Items, Tactical Crime Scene Latent Print Kit, Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP, Marking Cones, Pad Lock Various (As Per Defence Specification), Post Morterm Fingerprint Kit, Manikin for Various types of Injections Training, Consumabl...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections