Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Tiruchchirappalli Division: Augmentation of Existing Substation to Accommodate Additional Loads in Tiruvarur Junction 11Kv/433Vsubstation - Electrical Arrangements- Works Contract
Posting Date: 09 May 2026
Deadline: 01 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 140983156
Notice Ref. No.: TPJ-E-04-2026-2027
Tender Value: ₹ 12363681.57
Tender EMD: ₹ 247300.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Design, Fabriction, supply at site, erection, testing and commissioning of Outdoor type RMU Consisting of 11 kV, 630 A three Way Load Break Switch (LBS), (1 LBS as Incoming control and 2 LBS as Out going control) in SF 6 insulated, metering compartment with series trip, in the minimum 2mm thickness sheet steel enclosure and interconnection between HT switch gear as per enclosed detailed specification.This item requires inspection certificate from M/s RITES. 02 02 2.00 Set 3575000.0 0 7150000.00 AT Par 7150000.00 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 12363681.57
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELECTRICAL
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 08/05/2026 16:26
Period Of Completion : 120 Days
Bidding Start Date : 18/05/2026
Closing Date Time : 01/06/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 247300.00
Notice Documents
GCC_Works_April_2022_with_ACS_1_to_ACS_10.pdf
GCC_Works_April_2022_with_ACS_1_to_ACS_9.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections