Tender for Tips saliva ejector Pkt of 100, Qty: 10 Pkt, (BOQ Item #31)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tips saliva ejector Pkt of 100, Qty: 10 Pkt, (BOQ Item #31) in Kangra, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7519416 | Ref ID: 141280110).

The tender is published on 14 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Echs Re 2, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Echs Re 2, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Tips saliva ejector Pkt of 100, Qty: 10 Pkt, (BOQ Item #31)

Posting Date: 14 May 2026

Deadline: 25 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141280110

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7519416

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Tips saliva ejector Pkt of 100
BOQ Title: Echs Re 2, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2)
Item Title: Tips saliva ejector Pkt of 100
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Pkt
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 14-05-2026 10:00 AM
End Date: 25-05-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: ECHS RE 2
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Pit and fissure sealent syringe of 1-3 ml Electronic Weighing Scales, Pit and fissure sealants, Non Sparking Double Ended Ring Spanner (V2), Non Sparking Double Open Ended Spanner (V2), Modular Toilet, Non Sparking Combination Spanners (V2), Chlorinated Polyvinyl Chloride (CPVC) Pip...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections