Tender for Tips saliva ejector disposable pack of 100, Qty: 3 No, (B...

The DIRECTOR GENERAL ARMED FORCES MEDICAL SERVICES (DGAFMS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tips saliva ejector disposable pack of 100, Qty: 3 No, (BOQ Item #57) in Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7831172 | Ref ID: 146721451).

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Echs Boq Bid for Qe Sep, Dental Plaster / Dental Stone category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Echs Boq Bid for Qe Sep, Dental Plaster / Dental Stone Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Tips saliva ejector disposable pack of 100, Qty: 3 No, (BOQ Item #57)

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146721451

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7831172

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per BBQR attached bellow(Appendix 57)
BOQ Title: Echs Boq Bid for Qe Sep, Dental Plaster / Dental Stone
Item Title: Tips saliva ejector disposable pack of 100
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 06-08-2026 1:42 PM
End Date: 17-08-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: ECHS BOQ BID FOR QE SEP
GeMARPTS Searched: Conforming to IS 17568, Note Sheet Pad (Azure Laid) (V3), Photography paper Conforming to IS 6139 Searched String: suture Non absorbable silk 3-0, 76cm with 3/8 circle pkt of 12 Non Sparking Double Ended Ring Spanner (V2), Non Sparking Combination Spanners (V2), Non Sparking Double Open Ended Spanne...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections