Tender for Tips, As per attached, Qty: 5000 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The GOVERNOR OF HARYANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tips, As per attached, Qty: 5000 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7855932 | Ref ID: 146972930).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lab Items, Biochemistry Analyzer (Semi-Automated) Semi Automated Coagulation Analyzer (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lab Items, Biochemistry Analyzer (Semi-Automated) Semi Automated Coagulation Analyzer (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Tips, As per attached, Qty: 5000 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 26 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146972930

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7855932

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per attached
BOQ Title: Lab Items, Biochemistry Analyzer (Semi-Automated) Semi Automated Coagulation Analyzer (V2)
BOQ Title: Lab Items, Biochemistry Analyzer (Semi-Automated) Semi Automated Coagulation Analyzer (V2)
Item Title: Tips
Item Quantity: 5000
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 11-08-2026 1:23 PM
End Date: 26-08-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Lab Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Semi Auto Semi Automated Nephelometer, JAR TEST APPARATUS, Biochemistry Analyzer (Semi-Automated), Agricultural Trailer Complying to AIS 112, Semi Automated Urine Analyzer, Patient Bed (Semi Fowler), Auto Kerato Refractometer/ Auto Ref Keratometer, Tanker on Agricultural Trailer, Se...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections