Tender for Tipping Trailer Capacity 3 Ton as Per Specification Annex...

The EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tipping Trailer Capacity 3 Ton as Per Specification Annexure, Qty: 4 in Howrah, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7574041 | Ref ID: 142007731).

The tender is published on 25 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Agricultural Trailer Complying to AIS 112 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Agricultural Trailer Complying to AIS 112 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Tipping Trailer Capacity 3 Ton as Per Specification Annexure, Qty: 4

Posting Date: 25 May 2026

Deadline: 15 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142007731

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7574041

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tipping Trailer Capacity 3 Ton as per specification annexure
Quantity Required: 4
Start Date: 25-05-2026 3:34 PM
End Date: 15-06-2026 6:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: 72V - Lithium-Ion Rechargeable Batteries for E-Rickshaws (V2), Garden Bench, Electronic Weighing Scales, Agricultural Trailer Complying to AIS 112, Moulded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 2), Lyophilizer, Tanker on Agricultural Trailer, Switch Disconnectors and Fuse Com...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections