Tender for Tip tool boring, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #33)

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tip tool boring, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #33) in Rajouri, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6925937 | Ref ID: 131039675). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 37500.

The tender is published on 28 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ms Sheet, Welding Rods and Filler Wire for Gas Shielded Arc Welding of Structural Steel as per IS 6419 MS Shee... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ms Sheet, Welding Rods and Filler Wire for Gas Shielded Arc Welding of Structural Steel as per IS 6419 MS Shee... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Tip tool boring, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #33)

Posting Date: 28 Nov 2025

Deadline: 09 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131039675

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6925937

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 37500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Size 20x20mm 12 inch
BOQ Title: Ms Sheet, Welding Rods and Filler Wire for Gas Shielded Arc Welding of Structural Steel as per IS 6419 MS Shee...
Item Title: Tip tool boring
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 28-11-2025 10:16 AM
End Date: 09-12-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 37500
BOQ Title: MS SHEET
GeMARPTS Searched: Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Non Sparking Double Ended Ring Spanner (V2), Non Sparking Combination Spanners (V2) Searched String: MS Welding Rod Copper Coated size 1/8" Mechanically Woven, Double - Twisted, Hexagonal Wire Mesh Gabions, Revet Mattresses and Rock Fall Netting as per IS 160...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections