Tender for Tip Stack, as per Annexure-I of the bid document, Qty: 8 ...

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tip Stack, as per Annexure-I of the bid document, Qty: 8 No, (BOQ Item #62) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7539404 | Ref ID: 141295368).

The tender is published on 14 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Glassware, Laboratory Beakers (V3) Confirming to IS 2619 Laboratory Glassware Volumetric Flask Micro Spatula-IS... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Glassware, Laboratory Beakers (V3) Confirming to IS 2619 Laboratory Glassware Volumetric Flask Micro Spatula-IS... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Tip Stack, as per Annexure-I of the bid document, Qty: 8 No, (BOQ Item #62)

Posting Date: 14 May 2026

Deadline: 04 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141295368

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7539404

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per Annexure-I of the bid document
BOQ Title: Glassware, Laboratory Beakers (V3) Confirming to IS 2619 Laboratory Glassware Volumetric Flask Micro Spatula-IS...
BOQ Title: Glassware, Laboratory Beakers (V3) Confirming to IS 2619 Laboratory Glassware Volumetric Flask Micro Spatula-IS...
Item Title: Tip Stack
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 14-05-2026 1:02 PM
End Date: 04-06-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Glassware
GeMARPTS Searched: Glassware-Handicraft, Laboratory Glassware Volumetric Flask, Glassware - ODOP, Laboratory Glassware Bottles (Aspirator Bottles) as per IS 1388 (Part 3), Glassware- Handicraft (Bamboo), Laboratory Glassware Bottles (Screw - Neck Bottles) as per IS 1388 (Part 1), Laboratory Glassware Washers, Laborato...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections