Tender for Tinosorb M 8 percnt coma Avobenzone 4 percnt coma octylme...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tinosorb M 8 percnt coma Avobenzone 4 percnt coma octylmethoxycinnamate 7 percnt coma octocrylene 4 percnt coma zinc oxide 2 percnt SPF 50 four plus coma tube of 50gm, Qty: 90 TUBE, (BOQ Item #10) in East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6699159 | Ref ID: 126546295).

The tender is published on 18 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Clindamycin 150mg Cap, Clindamycin Injection category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Clindamycin 150mg Cap, Clindamycin Injection Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Tinosorb M 8 percnt coma Avobenzone 4 percnt coma octylmethoxycinnamate 7 percnt coma octocrylene 4 percnt coma zinc oxide 2 percnt SPF 50 four plus coma tube of 50gm, Qty: 90 TUBE, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 18 Sep 2025

Deadline: 09 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126546295

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6699159

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: WHO AND GMP VERIFIED
BOQ Title: Clindamycin 150mg Cap, Clindamycin Injection
Item Title: Tinosorb M 8 percnt coma Avobenzone 4 percnt coma octylmethoxycinnamate 7 percnt coma octocrylene 4 percnt coma zinc oxide 2 percnt SPF 50 four plus coma tube of 50gm
Item Quantity: 90
Unit of Measure: TUBE
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 18-09-2025 1:28 PM
End Date: 09-10-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Clindamycin 150mg Cap

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections