Tender for Tinned Multi Strip Pressed Together of Copper Braided Fle...

The BHARATIYA NABHIKIYA VIDYUT NIGAM LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tinned Multi Strip Pressed Together of Copper Braided Flexibles, Qty: 3 in Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7700681 | Ref ID: 143877973). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30197.

The tender is published on 24 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Copper Cable Analyser category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Copper Cable Analyser Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Tinned Multi Strip Pressed Together of Copper Braided Flexibles, Qty: 3

Posting Date: 24 Jun 2026

Deadline: 07 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143877973

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7700681

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30197

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tinned multi strip pressed together of Copper Braided Flexibles
Quantity Required: 3
Start Date: 23-06-2026 3:01 PM
End Date: 07-07-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 30197

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections