Tender for Tincture solution, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #56)

The URBAN DEVELOPMENT AND HOUSING DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF JHARKHAND, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tincture solution, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #56) in Pashchimi Singhbhum, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6619877 | Ref ID: 125604018).

The tender is published on 03 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medicin, Folic Acid Tablet Ketoconazole Cream category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medicin, Folic Acid Tablet Ketoconazole Cream Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Tincture solution, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #56)

Posting Date: 03 Sep 2025

Deadline: 17 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125604018

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6619877

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Tincture solution
BOQ Title: Medicin, Folic Acid Tablet Ketoconazole Cream
Item Title: Tincture solution
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 02-09-2025 8:26 PM
End Date: 17-09-2025 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: Medicin
GeMARPTS Searched: Medicine Ball, Medicine Trolley, Medicine Kit Bag, Health Kiosk, Unani Classical Medicines (Raughan), Ayurvedic Classical Medicines (Asava), Ayurvedic Classical Medicines - Choorna, Unani Classical Medicines - Araq, Unani Classical Medicines - HABB and Qur, Ayurvedic Classical Medicines - Avaleha an...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections