Tender for Tin sheets, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tin sheets, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #9) in Thoubal, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7644007 | Ref ID: 143049069).

The tender is published on 11 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction of Toilet Block, Cement Capsule category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction of Toilet Block, Cement Capsule Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Tin sheets, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 11 Jun 2026

Deadline: 24 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143049069

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7644007

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Tin sheets
BOQ Title: Construction of Toilet Block, Cement Capsule
Item Title: Tin sheets
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 09-06-2026 8:39 PM
End Date: 24-06-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: CONSTRUCTION OF TOILET BLOCK
GeMARPTS Searched: Cabin (Cement Fiber Board), Low Cement Castable LC - 90, Portland - Pozzolana Cement (Fly Ash Based) for Bulk Buying as per IS 1489 (Part 1) Searched String: Bricks Refractory Bricks and Similar Refractory Ceramics from Paschim Bardhaman - ODOP, Fly Ash Bricks as per IS 13757, IS 12894, Fireclay Bri...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections