Tender for Tin sheet for target, Qty: 15 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tin sheet for target, Qty: 15 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Ganjam, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7683113 | Ref ID: 143608259).

The tender is published on 19 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from A4 Paper, A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printer (MFP) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar A4 Paper, A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printer (MFP) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Tin sheet for target, Qty: 15 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 19 Jun 2026

Deadline: 29 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143608259

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7683113

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Tin sheet for target
BOQ Title: A4 Paper, A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printer (MFP)
Item Title: Tin sheet for target
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 18-06-2026 5:59 PM
End Date: 29-06-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: A4 Paper
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: TARGET PAPER FIGURE 12 INCH Angle Cutter (Electric), Cleaning Duster (V3), Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 12766 (In Packet), Target Face - Shooting, Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 12766, Laboratory Hot plate, Laboratory Vials (V2), Carbon Papers as per IS 1551, Taflon Ta...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections