Tender for Tin Sheet, Qty: 17

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tin Sheet, Qty: 17 in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7927502 | Ref ID: 147453838).

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) conforming To Is category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) conforming To Is Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Tin Sheet, Qty: 17

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147453838

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7927502

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tin Sheet
BOQ Title: Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) conforming To Is
Quantity Required: 17
Start Date: 18-08-2026 10:20 AM
End Date: 28-08-2026 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Tin Granules/Powder, Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) conforming To Is 1883 (V2), Mess Tin (Defence), Tin Mess Aluminium Alloy, Handloom Cotton Bed Sheets (V2) as per IS 745, Target Face - Shooting, Conductive Film, Tin Ingots conforming to IS 26, Tapered Bearings as per IS 12102, Titanium She...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections