Tender for Tin Sheet 4 x 4 for TIFCS Validation, Qty: 150 Nos, (BOQ ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tin Sheet 4 x 4 for TIFCS Validation, Qty: 150 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in North Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6638760 | Ref ID: 125603629).

The tender is published on 03 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from TT and IEG items, Protective Helmet for Two Wheeler Riders (V3) ISI marked category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar TT and IEG items, Protective Helmet for Two Wheeler Riders (V3) ISI marked Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Tin Sheet 4 x 4 for TIFCS Validation, Qty: 150 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 03 Sep 2025

Deadline: 13 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125603629

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6638760

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Tin Sheet 4 x 4 for TIFCS Validation
BOQ Title: TT and IEG items, Protective Helmet for Two Wheeler Riders (V3) ISI marked
Item Title: Tin Sheet 4 x 4 for TIFCS Validation
Item Quantity: 150
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 03-09-2025 8:42 AM
End Date: 13-09-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: TT and IEG items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Helmet Chrome Protective Helmet for Two Wheeler Riders (V3) ISI marked to IS 4151 Searched String: Seat Cover Seat Cushioned Foam Searched String: Portable Monitor Computer Monitor Searched String: Welding Rod WELDING ELECTRODE - Air arc gouging electrode ( BEML) - as per C4117 BEML...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections