Tender for Tin Sheet 10 Mm (2' X 4'), Square Pipe 4, Qty: 40

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tin Sheet 10 Mm (2' X 4'), Square Pipe 4, Qty: 40 in Jalandhar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6704213 | Ref ID: 126628715).

The tender is published on 19 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Tin Sheet 10 Mm (2' X 4'), Square Pipe 4, Qty: 40

Posting Date: 19 Sep 2025

Deadline: 29 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126628715

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6704213

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tin Sheet 10 mm (2' x 4'), Square Pipe 4" (8')
Quantity Required: 40
Start Date: 19-09-2025 1:47 PM
End Date: 29-09-2025 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Fabricated PVC - U Fittings for Portable Water Supplies as per IS 10124, Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment, KITCHEN STORAGE RACKS (various type), Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2), CPVC Industrial Pipe Fittings, Schedule 80, Switch Mode Power Supply (SMPS) as per IS 1...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections