Tender for Tin Shed Construction Work in Siddha Social Welfare Land,...

The PANCHAYAT SAMITI LOONKARANSAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tin Shed Construction Work in Siddha Social Welfare Land, Mahajan in Lunkaransar, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: PCT2627WSOB00161 | Ref ID: 146474077).

The tender is published on 03 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tin Shed Construction Work in Siddha Social Welfare Land, Mahajan category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tin Shed Construction Work in Siddha Social Welfare Land, Mahajan Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Tin Shed Construction Work in Siddha Social Welfare Land, Mahajan

Posting Date: 03 Aug 2026

Deadline: 06 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146474077

Notice Ref. No.: PCT2627WSOB00161

Tender Value: ₹ 500000.00

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tin shed construction work in Siddha Social Welfare land, Mahajan
Bid Type: works Bid Sub Type: civil works NIB Code: PCT2627A0084Bid Pattern: Open Competitive Bidding Bid Amount: 500000.00 Bid Required in Cover: 1 Bid Uploaded Date: 02/08/2026 Bid Publish Date: 02/08/2026 Available for Public Since Date: 02/08/2026 09:54 AM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections