Tender for Tin Ingots (Is 26: 1992), Qty: 9127

The INDIA OPTEL LIMITED (IOL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tin Ingots (Is 26: 1992), Qty: 9127 in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6978767 | Ref ID: 131803894). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1029252.

The tender is published on 10 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tin Ingots as per IS 26 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tin Ingots as per IS 26 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Tin Ingots (Is 26: 1992), Qty: 9127

Posting Date: 10 Dec 2025

Deadline: 31 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131803894

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6978767

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1029252

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tin ingots (IS 26: 1992)
Quantity Required: 9127
Start Date: 10-12-2025 3:01 PM
End Date: 31-12-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1029252
GeMARPTS Searched: Tin Ingots as per IS 26, Refined Secondary Lead (V2) as per IS 3717, Copper Sulphate (V3) Conforming to IS 261, Silica Gel Breather, Sulphuric Acid (V2) Conforming to IS 266, Microscope - Slides (V2) conforming to IS 3099 (Part 2), Ordinary Portland Cement (V3) Confirming to IS 269, Ready Mixed Pain...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections