Tender for Tin Ingots[ is 26: 1992], Qty: 9127

The INDIA OPTEL LIMITED (IOL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tin Ingots[ is 26: 1992], Qty: 9127 in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7092161 | Ref ID: 133426407). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1029252.

The tender is published on 09 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tin Ingots conforming to IS 26 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tin Ingots conforming to IS 26 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Tin Ingots[ is 26: 1992], Qty: 9127

Posting Date: 09 Jan 2026

Deadline: 19 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133426407

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7092161

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1029252

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

TIN INGOTS[ IS 26: 1992]
Quantity Required: 9127
Start Date: 09-01-2026 4:35 PM
End Date: 19-01-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1029252
GeMARPTS Searched: Tin Ingots conforming to IS 26, Refined Secondary Lead (V2) as per IS 3717, Copper Sulphate (V3) Conforming to IS 261, Silica Gel Breather, Primary Aluminium Ingots for Remelting for General Engineering Purposes Conforming to IS 2590, Sulphuric Acid (V2) Conforming to IS 266, Ready Mixed Paint, Air ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections