Tender for Timing Board, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Timing Board, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Mathura, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5694969 | Ref ID: 111617797).

The tender is published on 12 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Coffee Table Book Stand, Wooden Book Case category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Coffee Table Book Stand, Wooden Book Case Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Timing Board, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 12 Dec 2024

Deadline: 01 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111617797

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5694969

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 15 Inch X 8Inch
BOQ Title: Coffee Table Book Stand, Wooden Book Case
Item Title: Timing Board
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 11-12-2024 7:48 PM
End Date: 01-01-2025 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: Coffee Table Book Stand
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Coffee Table Book Stand Indian National Flag for Table with Stand, Wooden Furniture from Hoshiarpur - ODOP, books, High end Office Table / Desk Furniture Set / Suit, book scanner, domestic spoons, Hard disk drives, Eco Stationery, D and C Set, Laboratory Deep Freezer (V2) Searched S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections