Tender for Timer, Timer with piano switch in PVC box, Qty: 21 Job, (...

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Timer, Timer with piano switch in PVC box, Qty: 21 Job, (BOQ Item #3) in Darbhanga, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7549250 | Ref ID: 141453254). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10304.

The tender is published on 17 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Exhaust fan for Samastipur OA, Digital Timer Propeller Type AC Ventilating Fans (Exhaust Fan) (V3) Conforming To IS 2312 LED Lumina... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Exhaust fan for Samastipur OA, Digital Timer Propeller Type AC Ventilating Fans (Exhaust Fan) (V3) Conforming To IS 2312 LED Lumina... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Timer, Timer with piano switch in PVC box, Qty: 21 Job, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 17 May 2026

Deadline: 08 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141453254

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7549250

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10304

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Timer with piano switch in PVC box
BOQ Title: Exhaust fan for Samastipur OA, Digital Timer Propeller Type AC Ventilating Fans (Exhaust Fan) (V3) Conforming To IS 2312 LED Lumina...
Item Title: Timer
Item Quantity: 21
Unit of Measure: Job
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 16-05-2026 1:15 PM
End Date: 08-06-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 10304
BOQ Title: Exhaust fan for Samastipur OA
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: SITC of Ex. Fan PULLEY FOR EXHAUST FAN, Digital Electronic Spirit Level (Digi level or Digital inclinometer), Propeller Type AC Ventilating Fans (Exhaust Fan) (V3) Conforming To IS 2312, Positive Pressure Ventilation Fan Blower, White LED (W - LED) Based Solar Home Lighting Systems ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections