Tender for Timer Switch for Refrigerator, Qty: 5 NOS, (BOQ Item #180)

The DIRECTORATE OF EMPLOYMENT AND TRAINING, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Timer Switch for Refrigerator, Qty: 5 NOS, (BOQ Item #180) in Banaskantha, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7766766 | Ref ID: 145048602).

The tender is published on 13 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tender for Supply of Raw Materials for ITI BOQ1, PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Flexible Conductor (V2)... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tender for Supply of Raw Materials for ITI BOQ1, PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Flexible Conductor (V2)... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Timer Switch for Refrigerator, Qty: 5 NOS, (BOQ Item #180)

Posting Date: 13 Jul 2026

Deadline: 28 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145048602

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7766766

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: TIMER SWITCH FOR REFRIGERATOR
BOQ Title: Tender for Supply of Raw Materials for ITI BOQ1, PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Flexible Conductor (V2)...
Item Title: Timer Switch for Refrigerator
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 13-07-2026 11:09 AM
End Date: 28-07-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Tender for Supply of Raw Materials for ITI BOQ1
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: LAMP 60 WATT Bulk Bitumen 60/70, Hot air oven, Hand Lamp, Inspection Lamp, LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3), Slit Lamp, LED Luminaire For Road And Street Lights Conforming To IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 3) (V3) (Under BIS Scheme ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections