Tender for Timer Switch Light Sensor TypeNature Switches Single Phas...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Timer Switch Light Sensor TypeNature Switches Single Phase, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #13) in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7484497 | Ref ID: 141622267). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 87000.

The tender is published on 20 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from EM items, Self Ballasted LED Lamps (LED Bulb) (V3) Conforming to IS 16102 (Part 2) (Under BIS Scheme - II) Cab... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar EM items, Self Ballasted LED Lamps (LED Bulb) (V3) Conforming to IS 16102 (Part 2) (Under BIS Scheme - II) Cab... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Timer Switch Light Sensor TypeNature Switches Single Phase, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 20 May 2026

Deadline: 29 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141622267

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7484497

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 87000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Timer Switch Light Sensor TypeNature Switches Single Phase
BOQ Title: EM items, Self Ballasted LED Lamps (LED Bulb) (V3) Conforming to IS 16102 (Part 2) (Under BIS Scheme - II) Cab...
Item Title: Timer Switch Light Sensor TypeNature Switches Single Phase
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 19-05-2026 12:24 PM
End Date: 29-05-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 87000
BOQ Title: EM items
GeMARPTS Searched: Moulded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 2), Switch Disconnectors and Fuse Combination Units (Switch Fuse Unit) Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 3) Searched String: MCCB 100 Amps Four pole 415 Volt 35 KA Moulded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Pa...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections