Tender for Timer Switch Light Sensor Type Nature Switches Three Phas...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Timer Switch Light Sensor Type Nature Switches Three Phase, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #22) in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7749716 | Ref ID: 144909137). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 75800.

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from EM items, Rechargeable LED Bulb (V2) LED Luminaire (Recessed Luminaire) (Ceiling Light) Conforming To IS 10322... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar EM items, Rechargeable LED Bulb (V2) LED Luminaire (Recessed Luminaire) (Ceiling Light) Conforming To IS 10322... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Timer Switch Light Sensor Type Nature Switches Three Phase, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #22)

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026

Deadline: 20 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144909137

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7749716

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 75800

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Timer Switch Light Sensor Type Nature Switches Three Phase
BOQ Title: EM items, Rechargeable LED Bulb (V2) LED Luminaire (Recessed Luminaire) (Ceiling Light) Conforming To IS 10322...
Item Title: Timer Switch Light Sensor Type Nature Switches Three Phase
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 10-07-2026 3:50 PM
End Date: 20-07-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 75800
BOQ Title: EM items
GeMARPTS Searched: Inspection Lamp, High Mast Lighting Octagonal Tower with Solar Based LED Street Light, LED Luminaire (Recessed Luminaire) (V3) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 2), Track Light Searched String: LED Tubelight 18 Watt LED Batten with Battery / Invertor, LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections