Tender for Timer switch with clock, Qty: 11 Each, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Timer switch with clock, Qty: 11 Each, (BOQ Item #3) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7745331 | Ref ID: 144808711).

The tender is published on 09 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from As per BOQ, Cast Copper Alloy Traps conforming to IS 5219 Needle Valve Water Level Indicator (Hydrological) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar As per BOQ, Cast Copper Alloy Traps conforming to IS 5219 Needle Valve Water Level Indicator (Hydrological) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Timer switch with clock, Qty: 11 Each, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 09 Jul 2026

Deadline: 20 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144808711

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7745331

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Timer switch with clock
BOQ Title: As per BOQ, Cast Copper Alloy Traps conforming to IS 5219 Needle Valve Water Level Indicator (Hydrological)
Item Title: Timer switch with clock
Item Quantity: 11
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 09-07-2026 12:31 PM
End Date: 20-07-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: As per BOQ
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Change over switch 4 pole in SS Switch Disconnectors and Fuse Combination Units (Switch Fuse Unit) Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 3) Searched String: Nuts bolts and washers Hardened and tempered washers for high strength structural bolts and nuts - IS 6649, Galvanised Foundation B...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections