Tender for Timer switch 16amp EH 711 analog, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT (IIM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Timer switch 16amp EH 711 analog, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #9) in Udaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7811059 | Ref ID: 145565832).

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical items, LED Batten Light (LED Tube Light) (V2) LED Tube Light (Retrofit Type) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical items, LED Batten Light (LED Tube Light) (V2) LED Tube Light (Retrofit Type) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Timer switch 16amp EH 711 analog, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145565832

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7811059

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per the given specification
BOQ Title: Electrical items, LED Batten Light (LED Tube Light) (V2) LED Tube Light (Retrofit Type)
Item Title: Timer switch 16amp EH 711 analog
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 20-07-2026 4:47 PM
End Date: 10-08-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Electrical items
GeMARPTS Searched: LED Batten Light (LED Tube Light) (V2), Laboratory Incubators, LED Tube Light (Retrofit Type), Rechargeable LED Batten Light (Emergency LED Tube Light) (V2), LED Flash Light, Muffle Furnace, LED Bulkhead Light, LED Luminaire For Road And Street Lights Conforming To IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 3) (V3) (...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections