Tender for Timer for pole discrepancy relay, Qty: 4 Each, (BOQ Item ...

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Timer for pole discrepancy relay, Qty: 4 Each, (BOQ Item #14) in Barmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7031658 | Ref ID: 132574854). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 35000.

The tender is published on 23 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares of Circuit Breaker, SF6 Circuit Breaker, 145 kV SF6 Circuit Breaker, 72.5 kV (V2) Air Circuit Breaker category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares of Circuit Breaker, SF6 Circuit Breaker, 145 kV SF6 Circuit Breaker, 72.5 kV (V2) Air Circuit Breaker Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Timer for pole discrepancy relay, Qty: 4 Each, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 23 Dec 2025

Deadline: 06 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132574854

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7031658

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 35000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Timer for pole discrepancy relay
BOQ Title: Spares of Circuit Breaker, SF6 Circuit Breaker, 145 kV SF6 Circuit Breaker, 72.5 kV (V2) Air Circuit Breaker
Item Title: Timer for pole discrepancy relay
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 126
Start Date: 23-12-2025 9:52 AM
End Date: 06-01-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 35000
BOQ Title: Spares of Circuit Breaker
GeMARPTS Searched: Air Circuit Breaker, Molded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) as per IS / IEC 60947, Circuit Breakers for DC Operation, SF6 Circuit Breaker, 72.5 kV (V2), MCB - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as per IS / IEC 60898 (Part 1), SF6 Circuit Breaker, 245 kV, RCCB - Residual Current Operated Ci...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections