Tender for Timer Distribution Panel Board

The WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Timer Distribution Panel Board in Rajkot, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 87265726 | Ref ID: 146268348).

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Timer Distribution Panel Board

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026

Deadline: 19 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146268348

Notice Ref. No.: 87265726

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design, Supply, installation and commissioning of outdoor IP54 Timer Distribution panel board made out of CRCA steel s heet suitable to operate on AC 3 phase supply comprising of suitable Astronomical programmable timer switch, Triple pole contactor of 32A rating, FP MCB of 40A rating including all necessary internal wiring for automatic ON/OFF of the light fittings along with provisio n of manual override option, proper locking arrangement for panel, all bolts, clamps, nuts, stand, CC foundation etc., for fixing on the wall or on the floor/ground as per site condition including cost of all necessary materials, labour charges complete as per specification and confirms to IS 1766:1998. Necessary approval to be obtained from SSE incharge duly submitting sample prior to supply. Dimensio ns:-500mmX550mmX350mm as shown in the drawing. Make of astronomical timer, MCB, Contractor : L&T, Havells, ABB, Schneider ele ctric only wiring make:polycab, avocab, rr kabel, finolex proper cable entry glands to be provided /supplied.power coated enclosure sam ple approval required before supply of material .vynyl stcikers bearing QR code for warrenty mangaement yo be provided at each piec e. [ Warranty Period: 60 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : RJT DIV.
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 30/07/2026 17:36 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 19/08/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
SECTION ENGINEER ( EL )
SURENDRANAGAR, WR
Gujarat 3.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections