Tender for Timer digital, Qty: 4 Per piece, (BOQ Item #36)

The ASSAM MEDICAL SERVICES CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Timer digital, Qty: 4 Per piece, (BOQ Item #36) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7095285 | Ref ID: 133538759). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 16.

The tender is published on 12 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 71 IRL Items, N-ACETYL-DL-METHIONINE Mycobacteria Growth Supplement Kit under NTEP Digital Thermo Hygrometer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 71 IRL Items, N-ACETYL-DL-METHIONINE Mycobacteria Growth Supplement Kit under NTEP Digital Thermo Hygrometer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Timer digital, Qty: 4 Per piece, (BOQ Item #36)

Posting Date: 12 Jan 2026

Deadline: 27 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133538759

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7095285

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 16

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Timer digital
BOQ Title: 71 IRL Items, N-ACETYL-DL-METHIONINE Mycobacteria Growth Supplement Kit under NTEP Digital Thermo Hygrometer
Item Title: Timer digital
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Per piece
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 12-01-2026 11:37 AM
End Date: 27-01-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 16
BOQ Title: 71 IRL Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Parafilm M dispenser Parafilm (Version 2), Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucket for Bio - Medical Waste Collection, Soup Dispenser, Hot / Cold Water Dispenser (V2), Napkin Dispenser, Bottle top dispenser, Touchless Sanitizer Dispenser, Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer, Liq...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections