Tender for Timer digital, Qty: 4 Per piece, (BOQ Item #36)

The ASSAM MEDICAL SERVICES CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Timer digital, Qty: 4 Per piece, (BOQ Item #36) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6978917 | Ref ID: 131973587). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 88000.

The tender is published on 13 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 71 Items for IRL, Barium Hydroxide Digital Thermo Hygrometer Handheld Digital Infrared Thermometer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 71 Items for IRL, Barium Hydroxide Digital Thermo Hygrometer Handheld Digital Infrared Thermometer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Timer digital, Qty: 4 Per piece, (BOQ Item #36)

Posting Date: 13 Dec 2025

Deadline: 29 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131973587

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6978917

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 88000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Timer digital
BOQ Title: 71 Items for IRL, Barium Hydroxide Digital Thermo Hygrometer Handheld Digital Infrared Thermometer
Item Title: Timer digital
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Per piece
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 12-12-2025 6:46 PM
End Date: 29-12-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 88000
BOQ Title: 71 Items for IRL
GeMARPTS Searched: Parafilm (Version 2), Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucket for Bio - Medical Waste Collection, Soup Dispenser, Hot / Cold Water Dispenser (V2), Napkin Dispenser, Bottle top dispenser, Touchless Sanitizer Dispenser, Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer, Liquid Soap Dispenser (V2), medical and s...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections