Tender for Timer for ATM AC, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #12)

The STATE BANK OF INDIA (SBI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Timer for ATM AC, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #12) in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7838538 | Ref ID: 145995807). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6000.

The tender is published on 27 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tender for AC works at SBI Manauri Bazar RBO III Fatehpur, Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2) Automatic Line Voltage Co... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tender for AC works at SBI Manauri Bazar RBO III Fatehpur, Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2) Automatic Line Voltage Co... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Timer for ATM AC, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 27 Jul 2026

Deadline: 06 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145995807

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7838538

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 6000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply and installation of company made 40 A 3pole/230 V analog time switch panel(TIMER),, complete in all respects. Refer technical specification for details.
BOQ Title: Tender for AC works at SBI Manauri Bazar RBO III Fatehpur, Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2) Automatic Line Voltage Co...
Item Title: Timer for ATM AC
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 27-07-2026 12:51 PM
End Date: 06-08-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 6000
BOQ Title: Tender for AC works at SBI Manauri Bazar RBO III Fatehpur
GeMARPTS Searched: Refrigerated Centrifuge For General And Research Purpose, Twist Drill - Extra Long Parallel Shank - IS 7823, Extra Corporeal Membrane Oxygenator (ECMO) Machine, Non Refrigerated Centrifuge for General Purpose and research, Pipe Clips, Pipe Cutter Searched String: Extra cable ECMO Oxygenator (V2), XL...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections