Tender for Timer, As per ATC document, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

The HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF CHHATTISGARH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Timer, As per ATC document, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6947374 | Ref ID: 131370336). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 59170.

The tender is published on 03 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from VDRL Lab Equipments, BOD Incubator Biosafety Cabinet Laminar air flow cabinets or stations category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar VDRL Lab Equipments, BOD Incubator Biosafety Cabinet Laminar air flow cabinets or stations Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Timer, As per ATC document, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 03 Dec 2025

Deadline: 24 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131370336

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6947374

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 59170

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per ATC document
BOQ Title: VDRL Lab Equipments, BOD Incubator Biosafety Cabinet Laminar air flow cabinets or stations
BOQ Title: VDRL Lab Equipments, BOD Incubator Biosafety Cabinet Laminar air flow cabinets or stations
Item Title: Timer
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 03-12-2025 11:31 AM
End Date: 24-12-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 59170
BOQ Title: VDRL Lab Equipments
GeMARPTS Searched: Digital Timer, Reciprocal Shakers - Mechanical Shaker Machine with Timer, Aluminium Alloy Timer Pulley to Suit the Timer Belt (Defence), Astronomical Timer for Street Light Control (Timer Controls) as per IS 9000, Rotary Shaker, Auto Drain Trap Valve- Solenoid operated (To drain Water) for Oxygen Co...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections