Tender for Time Tagger, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

The CENTRE FOR DEVELOPMENT OF ADVANCED COMPUTING (C-DAC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Time Tagger, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7889708 | Ref ID: 146982114). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 11800.

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Various components required for quantum lab, Fiber optic tool kit Fiber Optics Trainer Kit For Educational Purpose Non-Contact High Voltage Detec... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Various components required for quantum lab, Fiber optic tool kit Fiber Optics Trainer Kit For Educational Purpose Non-Contact High Voltage Detec... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Time Tagger, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146982114

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7889708

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 11800

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Time Tagger
BOQ Title: Various components required for quantum lab, Fiber optic tool kit Fiber Optics Trainer Kit For Educational Purpose Non-Contact High Voltage Detec...
BOQ Title: Various components required for quantum lab, Fiber optic tool kit Fiber Optics Trainer Kit For Educational Purpose Non-Contact High Voltage Detec...
Item Title: Time Tagger
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 11-08-2026 11:01 AM
End Date: 21-08-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 11800
BOQ Title: Various components required for quantum lab
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Laser source and driver Laser and Infrared Illuminator as per MHA QR, A3 Size Multifunction Printer (MFP), Integrated Multi-Source Forensic Extraction and Analysis Suite Software, Microscopes - Pathological and Research as per IS 4381, IS 5204, IS 4381, IS 5204, 3D Laser Scanning an...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections