Tender for Time Switch Timer CG, Havells, Legrand, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ...

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Time Switch Timer CG, Havells, Legrand, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ Item #79) in Balasore, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7313153 | Ref ID: 137008013). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 22700.

The tender is published on 03 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Em Items for Puri and Portblair, MCB - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as per IS / IEC 60898 (Part 1) Modular Piano T... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Em Items for Puri and Portblair, MCB - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as per IS / IEC 60898 (Part 1) Modular Piano T... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Time Switch Timer CG, Havells, Legrand, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ Item #79)

Posting Date: 03 Mar 2026

Deadline: 13 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137008013

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7313153

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 22700

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Time Switch Timer CG, Havells, Legrand
BOQ Title: Procurement of Em Items for Puri and Portblair, MCB - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as per IS / IEC 60898 (Part 1) Modular Piano T...
Item Title: Title79
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 03-03-2026 9:52 AM
End Date: 13-03-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 22700
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF EM ITEMS FOR PURI AND PORTBLAIR
GeMARPTS Searched: LED Luminaire For Floodlight Conforming To IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 5) (V3) (Under BIS Scheme - II)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections