Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Time Delay Relay 110V Dc, 0.05S to 300Hrs, Blinking Interval 2 Second and Used for External Power Supply/Emergency Brake of Lhb Type Ac Coaches, as Per Sr. no 51 and Item no K-01, Place of Installatio...
Posting Date: 20 Nov 2025
Deadline: 02 Dec 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 130545948
Notice Ref. No.: 40255517B
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Time Delay Relay 110V Dc, 0.05S to 300Hrs, Blinking Interval 2 Second and Used for External Power Supply/Emergency Brake of Lhb Type Ac Coaches, as Per Sr. no 51 and Item no K-01, Place of Installation S1k18, as Per the Bill of Material (Bom) Of-Rdso Spec No. Rdso/Pe/Spec/Ac/0184- 2015 (Rev-1) & Conforming to Rdso Specification no Rdso/Pe/Spec/Ac/0184- 2015 (Rev-1), Suitable for Lhb Type Ac Coaches Switch Board Cabinet. Make Abb, Siemens, Schneider, L&T Only
Time Delay Relay 110V Dc, 0.05S to 300Hrs, Blinking Interval 2 Second and Used F or External Power Supply/Emergency Brake of Lhb Type Ac Coaches, as Per Sr. no 51 and Item no K-01, Place of Installation S1k18, as Per the Bill of Material (Bom) Of-Rdso Spec No. Rdso/P E/Spec/Ac/0184-2015 (Rev-1) & Conforming to Rdso Specification no Rdso/Pe/Spec/Ac/0184-2015 ( Rev-1), Suitable for Lhb Type Ac Coaches Switch Board Cabinet. Make Abb, Siemens, Schneider, L&T only [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the Date of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 20/11/2025 16:14 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 02/12/2025 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE/TLShop/IZN, NER Uttar Pradesh 50.00 Numbers
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections