Tender for Time Delay Relay 110 V Dc

The NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Time Delay Relay 110 V Dc in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 40261818 | Ref ID: 141393463).

The tender is published on 16 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Time Delay Relay 110 V Dc

Posting Date: 16 May 2026

Deadline: 15 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141393463

Notice Ref. No.: 40261818

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

TIME DELAY RELAY 110 V DC, 0.05S TO 300 HRS, BLINKING INTERVAL 2SECOND AND USED FOR EXTERNAL POWER SUPPLY /EMERGENCY BRAKE OF LHB TYPE AC COACHES, AS PER SR. NO. 51 AND I TEM NO K-01, PLACE OF INSTALLATION S1K18, AS PER THE BILL OF MATERIAL (BOM) OF- RDSO SPECIFICA TION No. RDSO/PE/SPEC/AC/0184-2015(REV.1) & CONFORMING TO RDSO SPECIFICATION NO RDSO/PE/SPE C/AC/0184-2015(REV-1), SUITABLE FOR USE IN LHB TYPE AC COACHES SWITCH BOARD CABINET. ACCEPT ED MAKE & CATALOGUE NO.:- AS PER SR. NO. 56 OF RDSO LETTER NO. EL/7.1.108/MSSBC, DATED I7.09.2 021, OR ANY OTHER RDSO APPROVED MAKE & CATALOGUE NO. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : ELECT
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 15/05/2026 13:15 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 15/06/2026 14:25
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 11740.00

Consignee
CARRIAGE STORES DEPOT AJMER,
NWR
Rajasthan 586.00 Numbers
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections