Tender for Time Controller, Start Mic, Push Button, Swimming Touch P...

The DIRECTORATE OF SPORTS AND YOUTH AFFAIRS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Time Controller, Start Mic, Push Button, Swimming Touch Pad, Swimming Touch Pad, Swimming Touch Pad Cart, Qty: 13 in North Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7423640 | Ref ID: 139315340). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 10 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Virtualisation Software category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Virtualisation Software Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Time Controller, Start Mic, Push Button, Swimming Touch Pad, Swimming Touch Pad, Swimming Touch Pad Cart, Qty: 13

Posting Date: 10 Apr 2026

Deadline: 25 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139315340

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7423640

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

TIME CONTROLLER, START MIC, PUSH BUTTON, SWIMMING TOUCH PAD, SWIMMING TOUCH PAD CART, SWIMMING LANE MODULE, WATERPROOF ADAPTOR, TIMER, HARNESS, SOFTWARE, Electronic Score Board
Quantity Required: 13
Start Date: 10-04-2026 1:12 PM
End Date: 25-04-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 50000
GeMARPTS Searched: Accessibility Software, Digital E - Learning Software (V2), Virtualisation Software, Antivirus Software, Language / multilingual software foreign language software, Recruitment / Examination Software, Accounting software (V2), SMART CLASS EQUIPMENT WITH DIGITAL CONTENTS SOFTWARE, library management ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections