Tender for Time Attendance Punch Machine with Recorder System, Boom ...

The NTPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Time Attendance Punch Machine with Recorder System, Boom Barrier Assembly, Application: Security Che, Qty: 42 in Angul, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6245281 | Ref ID: 120164004).

The tender is published on 02 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Software Intelligence System for Application Development and Maintenance category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Software Intelligence System for Application Development and Maintenance Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Time Attendance Punch Machine with Recorder System, Boom Barrier Assembly, Application: Security Che, Qty: 42

Posting Date: 02 Jun 2025

Deadline: 19 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120164004

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6245281

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

TIME ATTENDANCE PUNCH MACHINE WITH RECORDER SYSTEM, BOOM BARRIER ASSEMBLY, APPLICATION: SECURITY CHECK, FLAP BARRIER ASSEMBLY, SOFTWARE NAME: UTILITIES AND LICENSE, VERSION DETAILS: ENTERPRISE FOR PAPERLESS OFFICE SYSTEM
Quantity Required: 42
Start Date: 02-06-2025 9:42 AM
End Date: 19-06-2025 4:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections