Tender for Time and Attendance, Access Control Device, Qty: 1 Sets, ...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Time and Attendance, Access Control Device, Qty: 1 Sets, (BOQ Item #12) in Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5756151 | Ref ID: 112388914). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 59788.

The tender is published on 28 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of OFC laying with Active and Passive Components at Coimbatore International Airport, Network Access Control Splice Closure for Optical Fiber Cables category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of OFC laying with Active and Passive Components at Coimbatore International Airport, Network Access Control Splice Closure for Optical Fiber Cables Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Time and Attendance, Access Control Device, Qty: 1 Sets, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 28 Dec 2024

Deadline: 17 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112388914

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5756151

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 59788

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Time and Attendance + Access Control Device with power supply, Bracket for EM Lock, EM Lock with magnet, Push button with surface mount Box.
BOQ Title: SITC of OFC laying with Active and Passive Components at Coimbatore International Airport, Network Access Control Splice Closure for Optical Fiber Cables
Item Title: Time and Attendance, Access Control Device
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Sets
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 27-12-2024 6:23 PM
End Date: 17-01-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 59788
BOQ Title: SITC of OFC laying with Active and Passive Components at Coimbatore International Airport

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections