Tender for Timber for technical trg purpose, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Timber for technical trg purpose, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #6) in Imphal West, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7238989 | Ref ID: 135800718).

The tender is published on 14 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Body Worn Camera (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Body Worn Camera (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Timber for technical trg purpose, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 14 Feb 2026

Deadline: 24 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135800718

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7238989

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Timber for technical trg purpose
BOQ Title: Body Worn Camera (V2)
Item Title: Timber for technical trg purpose
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 14-02-2026 8:38 AM
End Date: 24-02-2026 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Video Recorder with SD card for police duties Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Searched String: Pilot and guide board for police duties Trackside Indicator Boards and Signages as per IRICEN Manual, Flat Brushes for Paints and Varnishes for Heavy Duty as per IS 384 (Part 1), Resor...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections