Tender for Tilting Type Bulk Cooker, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #42)

The NATIONAL EDUCATION SOCIETY FOR TRIBAL STUDENTS, DELHI (NCT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tilting Type Bulk Cooker, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #42) in Banaskantha, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7575806 | Ref ID: 141946144). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 36000.

The tender is published on 24 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from MESS and kitchen care items, Single Burner Gas Deep Fryer Wrought Aluminium Utensils (V2) as per IS 1660 Domestic Pressure Cooker... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar MESS and kitchen care items, Single Burner Gas Deep Fryer Wrought Aluminium Utensils (V2) as per IS 1660 Domestic Pressure Cooker... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Tilting Type Bulk Cooker, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #42)

Posting Date: 24 May 2026

Deadline: 13 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141946144

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7575806

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 36000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As Per Mention In Specification Sheet
BOQ Title: MESS and kitchen care items, Single Burner Gas Deep Fryer Wrought Aluminium Utensils (V2) as per IS 1660 Domestic Pressure Cooker...
Item Title: Tilting Type Bulk Cooker
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 23-05-2026 6:09 PM
End Date: 13-06-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 36000
BOQ Title: MESS and kitchen care items

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections